Skip to main content

Early Childhood Education Staff Directory

Gail Nadal Director Administration Office 530-668-3773
Genet Telahun Program Administrator Alyce Norman Learning Center 530-668-3012
Maria Cardenas Administrative Secretary Administration Office 530-668-3756
Vanessa Lopez Secretary Alyce Norman Learning Center 530-668-3031
Gustavo Melgoza Health Services Manager Administration Office 530-668-3013
Lauren Zerkovich Nutrition Specialist Administration Office 530-668-3073
Claudia Cano Health Specialist Administration Office 530-668-3023
Abraham Nava-Luna Office Assistant/Data Entry Administration Office  530-668-3035
Nicole Castrejon Family Support Services Manager Administration Office 530-668-3055
Amelia Abonce Family Support Services Specialist Administration Office 530-668-3039
Rosemarie Castaneda Family Support Services Assistant Greengate School 530-668-3047
M. Teresa Jauregui Family Support Services Assistant Valley Oak Center 530-668-3060
Julisa Melgoza Family Support Services Assistant Lemen Center 530-668-3071
Andres Martinez Family Support Services Assistant Alyce Norman Learning Center 530-668-3016
Ana Ceballos Family Support Services Assistant Alyce Norman Learning Center 530-668-3040
Cierra Joseph Family Support Services Assistant Alyce Norman Learning Center 530-668-3026
Amee Dowkes Education Services Manager Administration Office 530-668-3014
Season Turner Program Resources Specialist Administration Office 530-668-3079
Connie Luna-Garcia Site Coordinator Administration Office 530-668-3011
Jacqueline Tam Site Coordinator Alyce Norman Learning Center 530-668-3074
Silvia Meza Lara Site Coordinator Esparto Center  530-668-3052
Sandra Hernandez Site Coordinator Greengate School 530-668-3047
Katherine Rangel Education Specialist Administration Office 530-668-3018
Maricela Cisneros Early Learning Mentor Coach Administration Office 530-668-3002
Frances M. Pulido Itinerant Teacher EHS Administration Office 530-668-3005
M. Elisa Ramirez Itinerant Teacher EHS Administration Office 530-668-3006
Oksana Ustinova Itinerant Teacher EHS Administration Office 530-668-3008
Nedi Diaz Itinerant Teacher EHS Administration Office 530-668-3016
Kathleen Glassman Information Specialist Administration Office 530-668-3015
Angela Diaz Information Specialist Administration Office 530-668-3003
M. Rosa Ramirez Teacher EHS Lemen Center 530-668-3071
Araceli Perez Teacher EHS Lemen Center 530-668-3071
Cecilia Rocha Teacher EHS Alyce Norman Learning Center 530-668-3030
Allynson H. Camarillo Teacher EHS Alyce Norman Learning Center 530-668-3030
Yasmeen Khan Teacher HS Alyce Norman Learning Center 530-668-3030
Basma Dajani Teacher HS Alyce Norman Learning Center 530-668-3030
Graciela Garcia Teacher HS Alyce Norman Learning Center 530-668-3030
Hafiza Sofizada Teacher HS Alyce Norman Learning Center 530-668-3030
Rachel Bishop Teacher EHS Alyce Norman Learning Center 530-668-3030
Irma Gonzalez Teacher EHS Alyce Norman Learning Center 530-668-3030
Amalia Garcia Teacher HS Alyce Norman Learning Center 530-668-3030
Dana Dove Teacher HS Alyce Norman Learning Center 530-668-3030
Nasreen Shetab Teacher HS Alyce Norman Learning Center 530-668-3030
Maria Prieto Mendez Teacher HS Valley Oak Center 530-668-3060
Maria Rea Rubio Teacher EHS Valley Oak Center 530-668-3060
Lisa Vue Teacher EHS Valley Oak Center 530-668-3060
VACANT Teacher, HS Esparto Community Center 530-668-3052
Ofelia Regalado Teacher, HS Esparto Center 530-668-3067
Maria Ramirez-Aguirre Teacher, HS Wolfskill Center 530-668-3048
Bernardina Garcia Flores Teacher, HS Prairie Center 530-668-3050
Amanda Vogel Teacher, HS Plainfield Center 530-668-3072
Rocio Jacobo Perales Teacher, HS Greengate Center 530-668-3800
Lois DeRosier Teacher, HS Greengate Center 530-668-3800

* Early Childhood Education (ECE)

* Family Support Services (FSS)