Skip to main content

Special Education Staff Directory

Jessica Burrone Director Santa Anita
Carmen Jojo Administrative Secretary Santa Anita
Jonelle Castiglia Principal

Greengate & Plainfield Elementary Program

Rosalva Wisterman Administrative Secretary Greengate
Alejandra Hernandez Secretary Greengate
Jessica Bohatch-Easton Principal Multiple Disabilities, Horizon & Adult Living Skills
VACANT Program Specialist II Santa Anita
Susan Jones Behavior Analyst Santa Anita
Guadalupe Blanco Behavior Technician Greengate
Jose Soto Gomez Behavior Technician Greengate
Maria Briseno Food Service Assistant Greengate
Peter Lindquist Psychologist Greengate
Monica Phillips Psychologist Santa Anita
Cynthia Bauer School Nurse Greengate
Lindsey Shellhammer School Nurse Greengate
VACANT LVN/Paraeducator Westfield 
Elaine Kroner LVN/Paraeducator Westmore
Danielle Bier Mental Health Therapist Santa Anita
Cynthia Hale Mental Health Therapist Santa Anita
Sara Matsuura Occupational Therapist Greengate
VACANT Occupational Therapist Itinerant
VACANT Physical Therapist Greengate
Lauren Burke Speech & Language Specialist Greengate
Victoria Ferrendelli Speech & Language Specialist Greengate
Alexa Whitten-Eisenman Speech & Language Specialist Greengate
Whitney Aschenbrener Speech & Language Path. Asst. Greengate
Justine Evans Speech & Language Path. Asst. Greengate
Shane Butler Adapted Physical Education Santa Anita
Elizabeth Hogan Adapted Physical Education Santa Anita
VACANT Teacher, DHH Itinerant
Tina Turner Paraeducator w/S, DHH Itinerant
Caren Hill Teacher, AT Itinerant
VACANT Paraeducator Greengate
VACANT Paraeducator Greengate
Kimberly Eredia Paraeducator Greengate
Laura Harvey Teacher, VI Itinerant
Sharon Gendelman-Wilson Teacher, VI & O & M Itinerant
Janna Harvey Teacher, VI & O & M

Itinerant

Terri Keith Braille Transcriber II Santa Anita
Christina Jauregui Braille Transcriber II Santa Anita
Vicki Schloredt VI Paraeducator Santa Anita
Jennifer Worster VI Paraeducator 1:1 Bridgeway
Kristin Chavez VI Paraeducator 1:1 River City
Tina Minges VI Paraeducator 1:1 Gibson
Ahuilitzli Mejia VI Paraeducator 1:1 River City
LeeAnna Dos Reis Teacher, Infant Greengate
Raquel Figueroa Paraeducator Greengate
Jill Viramontes Teacher, Infant Alyce Norman
Rosalva Vargas Paraeducator Alyce Norman
Natalie Washabaugh Teacher, DHH Plainfield (Pre K)
Samantha Danielson Paraeducator w/S Plainfield
Carmen Mata Paraeducator w/S Plainfield
Dee Pitto Teacher, DHH  Plainfield (Grade 1-6)
Susan Drake Paraeducator w/S Plainfield
Rafael Mata Paraeducator w/S Plainfield
Susan De Terra Educational Interpreter Plainfield
Rochelle Culmsee Educational Interpreter Plainfield
Kathryn Boyd Educational Interpreter Plainfield
Juana Mata Paraeducator 1:1 w/S Plainfield
Casandra Heredia Paraeducator 1:1 Plainfield
Amanda Keithley Teacher, Autism Plainfield (Grade K-6)
Kiley Bair Paraeducator Plainfield
Kelly Gonzalez Paraeducator Plainfield
Marissa Wisterman Paraeducator Plainfield
Amy Lucero Teacher, Autism Greengate (Grade 7-9)
Santana Soto Paraeducator Greengate
Nicole Richardson Paraeducator Greengate
Tarryn Sandum Paraeducator Greengate
Michael Jackson Teacher, Autism Greengate (Grade 10-Adult)
Jessica Getter Paraeducator Greengate
Bertha Cruz Paraeducator Greengate
Elexsis Valenzuela Paraeducator Greengate
Angela Zeck Paraeducator 1:1 Greengate
Veronica Pimentel Teacher, Multiple Disabilities Greengate (Pre K-3)
Susie Anderson Paraeducator Greengate 
Dianne Andres Paraeducator Greengate
Sally Scholl Paraeducator Greengate
Katherine Griffin Teacher, Multiple Disabilities Greengate (Grade 3-8)
Ann Crew Paraeducator Greengate
Hannah Andres Paraeducator Greengate
Nadia Vazquez Paraeducator Greengate
Salwa Osman Paraeducator 1:1 Greengate
Norman Schoen Teacher, Multiple Disabilities Greengate (Grade 7-10)
Erica Benefield Paraeducator Greengate
Estela Arambula Paraeducator Greengate
Ana Renteria Paraeducator Greengate
Caitlyn Tsutsui Paraeducator 1:1 Greengate
VACANT Paraeducator 1:1 Greengate
Heather Williams Teacher, Multiple Disabilities Greengate (Grade 10-Adult)
Deeanna Chase Paraeducator Greengate
Sarah Jull Paraeducator Greengate
Roni Morales Paraeducator Greengate
Erika Hark-Cunha Teacher, Multiple Disabilities Westfield Village (Pre K-6)
T. Veta Byambasuren Paraeducator Westfield Village
Amanda Aragon Paraeducator Westfield Village
Jessica Wiegel Teacher, Multiple Disabilities Westmore Oaks (Grade 7-Adult)
VACANT Paraeducator Westmore Oaks
Rose Jinkhie Villasan Paraeducator Westmore Oaks
Julia Smith Teacher, Horizon Whitehead (Grade K-3)
Felicia Loya Paraeducator Whitehead
Yasmin Cervantes Barragan Paraeducator Whitehead
Ethan Hicks Teacher, Horizon Whitehead (Grade 4-6)
Natasha Ingman Paraeducator Whitehead
Amy Silva Paraeducator Whitehead
Andy Martinez Teacher, Horizon Davis High (Grade 9-12)
Christian Dawid Paraeducator Davis High
Thomas DeVaney Paraeducator Davis High
Christopher Fowler Teacher, Horizon Woodland High (Grade 9-12)
Yolanda Delgado Paraeducator Woodland High
Janice Brunner Paraeducator Woodland High
Dennis Meeks Teacher, Horizon Lee Middle (Grade 7-8)
Viviana Aceves Robles Paraeducator Lee Middle
Alex Suy Paraeducator Lee Middle
Cory Wiegel Teacher, Adult Living Skills Davis District Office
Rebecca Greb Paraeducator Davis District Office
Isaias Lopez Paraeducator Davis District Office
Heidi Anderson Teacher, Adult Living Skills Davis District Office
Jeremy Jackson Paraeducator Davis District Office
Mona Parker Paraeducator Davis District Office