Skip to main content

Special Education Staff Directory

Special Education Staff Directory
Sharon Holstege Directory Santa Anita
Jessica Bohatch Easton Program Specialist III/ Administrator Santa Anita
Tyler Wheeler Administrative Secretary  Santa Anita
Jonelle Castiglia Principal Greengate
Rosalva Wisterman Administrative Secretary  Greengate/West Sac
Susan Jones Behavior Analyst All
Don Hermance Behavior Specialist All
Cyndy Bauer School Nurse GG, ALS, Horizon, DHH
Lindsey Shelhammer School Nurse All
Peter Lindquist Psychologist ALS, GG MD, DHH Davis Horizon
Monica Phillips Psychologist Horizon, Autism
Cyndi Hale Mental Health Therapist Lee, Woodland High
Danielle Bier Mental Health Therapist Woodland Joint Unified School District
Lauren Burke SLPs MD West Sac, ALS, Horizon
Dennis Meeks 7-8 Horizon Teacher Lee Middle School
Viviana Aceves Robles Para-educator Lee Middle School
Alex Suy Para-educator Lee Middle School
Emanuel Padilla K-3 Horizon Teacher Whitehead Elementary
Felicia Loya Para-educator Whitehead Elementary
Isaias Lopez Para-educator Whitehead Elementary
Julia Smith 4-6 Horizon Teacher Whitehead Elementary
Edgar Cervantes Para-educator Whitehead Elementary
Amy Silva Para-educator Whitehead Elementary
Michael Fair  Teacher Woodland High School
Janice Brunner Para-educator Woodland High School
Yolanda Delgado  Para-educator Woodland High School
Andy Martinez Teacher Davis High School
Christian Dawid Para-educator Davis High School
Thomas DeVaney Para-educator Davis High School
Erika Hark-Cunha Teacher Westfield Village 
Aimee Miramontes Para-educator Westfield Village
Jennifer Parker Para-educator Westfield Village
Jessica Wiegel Teacher Westmore Oaks
Darlene Bumpus Para-educator Westmore Oaks
Kristin Chavez Para-educator Westmore Oaks
Heidi Anderson Teacher Davis District Office-ALS (#2)
Liset Espitia Teacher Davis District Office-ALS (#2)
Mona Parker Para-educator Davis District Office-ALS (#2)
Jeremy Jackson Para-educator Davis District Office-ALS (#2)
Cory Wiegel Teacher Davis District Office-ALS (#4)
Rebecca Greb Para-educator Davis District Office-ALS (#4)
Tony Wisneske Para-educator Davis District Office-ALS (#4)
Elizabeth Wolfe Teacher Greengate (Pre K - 5)
Susie Anderson Para-educator Greengate (Pre K - 5)
Dianne Andres Para-educator Greengate (Pre K - 5)
Sally Scholl Para-educator Greengate (Pre K - 5)
Norma Schoen Teacher Greengate (6 - 8)
Erica Benefield Para-educator Greengate (6 - 8)
Jessica Getter Para-educator Greengate (6 - 8)
Jennifer Long Para-educator  Greengate (6 - 8)
Katya Griffin (Melton) Teacher Greengate (6 - 8)
Hannah Andres Para-educator Greengate (6 - 8)
Ann Crew Para-educator Greengate (6 - 8)
Heather Williams Teacher Greengate (9 - Adult)
Natasha Ingman Para-educator Greengate (9 - Adult)
Roni Morales  Para-educator Greengate (9 - Adult)
vacant Para-educator Greengate (9 - Adult)
Amanda Keithley Teacher Plainfield (K-6) 
Rosalva Vargas Para-educator Greengate (K - 5)
Marissa Wisterman Para-educator Greengate (K - 5)
Amy Lucero Teacher Greengate (6 - 8)
VACANT Para-educator Greengate (6 - 8)
Nicole Richardson Para-educator Greengate (6 - 8)
Tarryne Sandum Para-educator Greengate (6 - 8)
Mike Jackson Teacher Greengate (9 - 12)
Mary Andrade Para-educator Greengate (9 - 12)
Bertha Cruz Para-educator Greengate (9 - 12)
Ana Renteria Para-educator Greengate (9 - 12)
LeeAnna James Teacher Greengate (Infant Program)
Raquel Figueroa Para-educator Greengate (Infant Program)
Jill Viramontes Teacher Alyce Norman (Infant Program)
Rosalva Vargas Para-educator Alyce Norman (Infant Program)
VACANT Teacher Plainfield (Pre K)
Samantha Danielson Para-educator w/s Plainfield (Pre K)
Carmen Mata Para-educator w/s Plainfield (Pre K)
Juana Mata 1:1 Para-educator w/s Plainfield (Pre K)
Dee Pitto Teacher Plainfield (1 - 6)
Kathryn Boyd Para-educator w/s Plainfield (1 - 6)
Rafael Mata Para-educator w/s Plainfield (1 - 6)
Rochelle Culmsee Educational Interpreter Plainfield (1 - 6)
Susan De Terra Educational Interpreter Plainfield (1 - 6)
Susan Martindale Teacher Plainfield (Itinerant DHH)
Tina Turner Para-educator w/s Plainfield (Itinerant DHH)
VACANT Teacher Dan Jacobs, Cesar Chavez CS
Hilda Bartlett Para-educator Dan Jacobs
Davina Huerta Para-educator Cesar Chavez CS
Shane Butler Adapted PE Teacher Santa Anita, Multiple Sites
Elizabeth Hogan Adapted PE Teacher Santa Anita, Multiple SItes
Janna Harvey O&M / VI Teacher Santa Anita
Marijke Devos VI Teacher Santa Anita
Laura Harvey VI Teacher Santa Anita
Sharon Gendelman-Wilson O&M / VI Teacher Santa Anita, Multiple Sites
Terri Keith Braille Transcriber II Santa Anita
Christina Jauregui Braille Transcriber II Santa Anita
Vicki Schloredt VI Para-educator Santa Anita
Carissa Golladay 1:1 VI Para-educator Bridgeway Island
Jennifer Worster VI Para-educator Evergreen
     
Caren Hill  Assistive Technology Specialist Multiple Sites
Santana Soto Itinerant Para-educator Multiple Sites
VACANT Itinerant Para-educator Multiple Sites
Lauren Burke SLP Multiple Sites
Victoria.Ferrendelli SLP Multiple Sites
Alexa Whitten-Eiseman SLP Infant
Whitney Aschenbrener SLPA Multiple Sites
Matt Sano SLPA Multiple Sites